Cook County Hospital Resident Staff 1938-39

hsptpix

Angle, R. G.
Atlas, D. 
Bach, A. C. 
Baker M. C. 
Baleiko, W. F. 
Barnett, H. E. 
Battaglia, S. 
Becker, O. 
Berger, S. 
Bernstein, M 
Biddlecombe, D. 
Blumenthal, S. A. 
Brooks, J. E. 
Brunner, M. 
Butkus, W. A. 
Choy, J. K. L. 
Cohe.B. 
Cohen, T. M. 
Colangelo, C. C. 
DeLorenzo, F. C. 
DePinto D. 
Ditkowsky, S. P. 
Dorris, V. M. 
Dresner, M. 
Edison, E. M. 
Feldman, E. C. 
Fox, T. A. 
Friedman, J. 
Gelfand, L. S. 
Gertz, G. J. 
Goldfinger, D. 
Gottardo, P. 
Gradman, R. 
Gregory, G. D. 
Grubman, M. 
Gubler, J. A. 
Gumbiner, B. 
Gutman, J. 
Hamilton, E. 
Heinrich, J. F. 
Hellenbrand, C. J. 
Hess. E. R. 
Hirst, W. E. 
Hoffman, J. M. 
Hollingsworth, J.E. 
Howser, J. W. 
Hyde, D. S. 
Hyman, A. A. 
Isoe, I. 
Jacks, M. A. 
Jenkins, H. 
Kagen, L. A. 
Kantor, S. 
Kaplan, G. 
Kaplan, J. H. 
Kapustiak, W. 
Kepecs, J. G. 
Kerman, W. Z. 
Kinney, R. K. 
Kleinman, S. B. 
Kraft, G. L. 
Kravec, F. G. 
Kupersmith, H. 
Kurashige, H. W. 
Lack, H. 
Lakin, H. S. 
Lasser, G. N. 
Lawrence, C. H. 
Lespinasse, V. D. 
Levine, E. 
Levitt, R. O. 
Lipschultz, B. 
Lueck, A. M. 
Malow, L. 
Mangan, F. P. 
Markin, L. 
Martin, R. R. 
McFadden J. M 
Frank, L. S. 
Monaco, L. 
Moses, J. J. 
Motel, W. 
Murphy, R. B. 
Nash, C.B. 
Nelson, J. A. 
O’Conner, D. 
O’Connor, J. W. 
Okner, H. B. 
Olson, S. W. 
O’Neill, P. J. 
Palumbo, C. F. 
Reifler, R. M. 
Remich, A. C. 
Reynolds, J. S. 
Ricewasser, H 
Robbins, J. B. 
Rosenberg, R. 
Rosenberg, W. 
Rothenberg, H. J. 
Rudens M. C. 
Rushakoff O. 
Sax, D. D. 
Schiff, J. H. 
Schwartz, W. W. 
Seigel, R. E. 
Serritella, R. V. 
Shulruff, H. 
Skolnick, F. F. 
Sorosky, S. 
Sosson, E. 
Spencer, R. A. 
Spinka, J. 
Stein, A. F. 
Stein, P. 
Sullivan, W. B. 
Tannehill, E. 
Telser, S. 
Tepper, S. M. 
Todd, M. C. 
Udesky, H. L. 
Ury, G. A. 
VonAsch, G. F 
Walters, C. C. 
Weissman, L. H. 
Wendt, A. 
Wienman, G. J. 
Wilkey, J. L. 
Yanoff, Z. A. 
Yemm, W. A. 
Zaslavsky, M. L. 
Zeldes, M.

Submitted by: Kathy Huish

Silver Jubilee of Little Company of Mary Hospital 1954
Located in Evergreen Park at 95th and S. California Ave

Archdiocese of Chicago Director of Hospitals–RT. REV MONSIGNOR J. BARRETT

REV. WILLIAM ZINK–Chaplin
S. M. BERNARD–Mother General
MOTHER MARY GENEVIEVE–Mother Provincial
MOTHER MARY JOHN–Assistant Superior
MOTHER MARY MAGDALEN–Superior and Administrator
MARY STANISLAUS–Mother
MARY DOROTHEA–Mother
MARY DUNSTAN–Mother

Executive Board–

DR. WAREN W. FUREY–Chairman
DR. JAMES W. WEST–Secretary
DR. JEROME M. BROSMAN
DR. EARL D. HUNTINGTON
DR. EDMUND G. LAWLER
DR. PATRICK H. MCNULTY
DR. WILLIAM W. SOMERVILLE

Medical Staff Officiers–

DR. CLIFFORD W. SULLVAN–President
DR. ANNA I. ROBINSON–Vice President
DR. CHARLESS R. ZEISS–Secretary
DR. RALPH SPAETH–Treasurer

Staff Doctors–

THOMAS F. AHEARN
HERMAN P. BARR
FREDERICK R. BENNETT
RICHARD J. BENNETT
THOMAS J. BENTON
GEORGE J. BLOUGH
LEONARD P. BRODT
EDWARD J. BROPHY
JOHN J. BROSNAN
MATTHEW J. BULFIN
THEODORE M. BURKHOLDER
MICHAEL J. CAMBELL
WILLIAM T. CARLISLE
PAUL J. CELLA
EDWARD J. CLANCY
CHARLES E. CORCORAN
CYRIL V. CRANE
ROBERT J. CRAVEN
LOUIS T. CURRY
JACK R. DAVIS
LOUIS W. DES PREZ
MARTIN A. DOLAN
EUGENE F. DOLEHIDE
FRANK J. DOYLE
ROBERT F. DRESSEL
JOHN J. DWYER
DELORES (LULINSKI) DYBALSKI
EDWIN L. FALLON
DONALD F. FARMER
LEONARD F. FARRELL
WILLIAM J. FARRELL
GEROGE T. FITZGERALD
KENNETH J. FITZGERALD
JAMES B. FLANAGAN
ARTHUR W. FLEMING
THEODORE H. GASTEYER
JOHN R. GREEN
MARK C. GUINAN
ROBERT K. HAGAN
WILLIAM J. HAGSTROM
CECIL F. HASBROUCK
MARSHALL D. HAYES
GEORGE A. HELLMUTH
ELIZABETH S. HEMMENS
RICHARD J. HOGAN
JAMES T. HOULIHAN
FRANCIS J. HULTGEN
MICHAEL D. IHNCHAK
ROYAL IHRKE
ARTHUR T. JANECKE
EDWARD L. JANSEN
RALPH E. JONES
JAMES F. KEARNEY
JAMES F. KEEHAN
JOHN H. KEEHAN
JOHN J. KLABACHA
THADDEUS B. KLABACHA
THOMAS J. KING
NORBERTA. KLUCIKOWSKI
WILLIAM B. KNAPP
JOSEPH L. KOCZUR
IRENE KURAS
ROY N. LANGDON
FRANK C. LAWLER
PAUL E. LAWLER
RICHARD H. LAWLER
ROBERT E. LEE
FRANK C. LEEMING
DONALD J. MADDEN
JOHN L. MAIER
WILFRED A. MALONE
MARCUS L. MANLEY
MARTIN J. MCCARTHY
STEWART J. MCCORMICK
ROBERT.B. MCCREADY
HAROLD F. MCGRATH
ROBERT P. MEANEY
JOHN A. MELYN
MICHAEL A. MELYN
NORMAN C. MEYER
CLEMENT J. MICHET
JOSEPH N. MITRICK
THADDEUS F. MIZERA
FRANKLIN J. MOORE
JOSIAH J. NOORE
THOMAS A. MORRISON
C. EDWARD MURPHY
EDWARD M. MURPHY
LAMBERT J. NEJDL
JOHN B. O’DONOGHUE
HENRY T. OLECK
DANIEL W. OLIVIERI
JAMES B. O’NEILL
CLARENCE J. O’REILLY
JOSEPH M.A. PAPE
NICHOLAS B. PAULETIC
ROBERT C. RANQUIST
ARTHUR G. RINK
A. LOUIS ROSI
RENO ROSI
RALPH C. RUDDER
STANLEY E. RUZICH
MARIN O. SACKS
SALVATORE N. SLETTA
GEORGE E. SCULLY
WILLIAM G. SHURTZ
FRANCI J. SOLTES
DONALD G. SULLIVAN
RALPH D. SULLIVAN
WILLIM B. SULLIVAN
LEO P. SWEENEY
JOHN H. UHRICH
MICHAEL VANECHO
ALEXANDER VICTOR
CHARLES S. VIL
EARL L. VONDRASEK
EMANUE C. WILHELM
ARTHUR W. WOODS
FRANCIS J. YOUNG
FRANCIS W. YOUNG
FRED R. ZEISS

Memorial Service for Deceased Members–

RUSSELL ROBINSON–1936
THEODORE BERTHOLD–1936
LEONARD CHARPIER–1946
GEORGE INGRISH–1947
RICHARD ROACH–1948
PAUL HEADLAND–1949
JOHN CAIN–1950
WILLIAM GUINEA–1952
ROBERT E. CUMMINGS–1953
JAMES P. RYNNE—1954

Contributed 24 Apr 2003 by Joe and Carol

Leave a Reply