Lyons Township High School

LaGrange, Illinois

1934 Graduating Class
Abarbanell, Bertha Felton, Dorothy Leubrie, Robert Rose, Burdene
Ackerman, Grace Ferris, Francis Linton, Edwina Rose, Grover
Adams, Philip Froom, Ruth Marion Listing, Marjorie Rulliffson, Donald
Alden, John Gale, Edith Litsey, Janet Runyon, Robert
Anderson, Carl Gardiner, Geraldine Lodge, Mary Ellen Rutstrom, Lawrence
Anderson, LeRoy Gardner, Kenneth Lundin, Clifford Sanborn, Earl W.
Aubinger, Virginia Garrison, Marjorie Lundin, Martha Sass, Theodore
Bailey, Frances Garst, Howard Maas, Edith Scharf, Jack
Baker, Dorothy Virginia Jeanne Geyer Maas, Rose May Schnaubelt, Eugene
Baker, Harry Gibson, Robert Mance, Harold Schoen, Betty Jane
Barta, Adelyne Gilbert, Betty Marek, Alice Schumaker, Robert
Bartley, Barbara Goodwin, Reeves Markl, Robert Setina, Frank
Beardsley, Keith Goodyear, Gladys Maslek, Marian Seward, Virginia
Bearse, Loring Gordon, David Mason, Robert Wilbur Skidmore, Caroline
Becklin, Viola Grady, Betty Massey, John T. Smith Jr., Walton
Beery, Arlene Grady, Jack Matousek, Joseph E. Snidtker, Grace
Bengston, Catherine Grigaitis, Victor Matz, George Snyder, Frances
Bergstrom, Ruth Grim, Nell Eliszabeth McCallister, Cathleen Socolofsky, Melvin
Berquist, Virginia Gross, William McClure, Bruce Sorenson, Alan
Best, Josephine Gustin, Robert McCoy, Louise Sperry, Polly
Bezucha, Lewis Haase, Edward McDonald, Harley Spoor, Theta A.
Bigler, Margaret Hadl, Evelyn McDonald, Mary Louise Stample, Mildred
Bills, Elizabeth Hageman, Dorothy McQuown, Bonnie Stein, Roy
Bliss, Ruth Hahn, Martha Meade, Irving Stolfa, Joseph
Bollnow, Violet Hall, Grant Meredith, Ethel Mary Story, Frank
Bosh, Edith Hancock, Mary Michaelsen, Albert Swartz, Howard
Bracken Jr., Stanley Harper, Harold Miles, Margaret Sweeley, Belle
Bradford, Shirley Hastings, Beatrix Milton, Eunice Swett, Ruth
Breausche, Mary Haverstock, Jeanne Mitana, Alice Swigart, Lyda
Breen, Joseph Heater, Martha Mitchell, Edith Szypura, Charles
Brockman, Margaret Hennessy, Frances Mitchell, Harry Todd, Roy
Brockschmidt, Eleanor Heppes, Ruth Morgan, Edwin Toms, Maxine
Brown, Agnes Dorothy Herbold, June Moats, Marvin Towler, Leona
Browne, Virginia Hertwig, Louise Moody, Jack Otis Trinko, Eva
Broz, Elsie M. Heun, Harvey Moore, Bernice Lucille Trotter, Anita
Bunt, George Hillis, Dorothy Moran, Jane Turner, John
Busching, Harry Hilton, John Mulkey, Sue Tydeman, Jane
Carter, Margaret Hoffman, Mary Elizabeth  Natale, Tony Ullmann, Bernice
Caunt Jr., William Hosmer, Alfred Newkirk, Marjorie Verner, William
Celer, Joseph Hull, Betty Ann Nordwall, Nancy Vial, Grace
Cerveny, George J. Hutchinson, Warner Northway, Elmer Vilet, Leonard
Champion, John Ide, Margaret O’donnell, Marie Vokaty, Mildred
Clark, Elvira E. Jacobson, Louise O Ogle, Robert Wais, Robert
Collins, Gay Jaehne, Edwin O Oldfield, Pearl Waite, Dorothy
Conrad, Betty James, Frederic O Olson, Harlan Walker, Elizabeth
Cooley, Grace Jeffries, Robert O Osterberg, Winifred Walker, Katherine
Coxeter, Janet Jespersen, Robert O Osward, Jack Wallace, Edythe
Craigie, Jean Jicha, Emily Papp, Edward Warren, Patricia
Crall, Mioma Johnson, Frank Papp, William Wendorf, Edward
Crennell, William Johnson, Marian Paskvan, Paul Weseman, Margaret
Crist, Betty Johnson, Marjorie B. Perry, William Weymouth, Marcia
Crnkovic, Rose Jones, Anna Mae Petersen, Joseph Wheeler Jr., Frank G.
Curtis, Roy Kane, Vera Mae Payne, Jayne White, Elmer
Daily, Donald Kelly, Edward Peterson, Ella Whitehorn, Helen
Dana, Horace Kennedy, Dorothy Pierce, Paul Widmer, Jack
Darby, Robert Kennedy, James Piper, Jane Wilbur, Marjorie
Davis, Robert Kerns, Ruth Plaiske, Charles Edward  Willett, Max
Dayhoff Jr., Don Kerr, Melvyn Plummer, Marian E. Williams, Elton
Dedekind, Frank Kiefus, Joe Portner, John Williamson, Frederick
Dexter, Betty King, Helen Poyser, Jack Wilson, Frances
Dexter, Doris Kink, John Prest, Sarah Wilson, Harry
Dick, Jane Kolar, Ermin Puscheck, Louise Wiltse, Edward
Diedrichsen, Edna Kraft, Ruth Radford, Lillian Witt, Richard
Dixon, Edith Krause, Harold Radtke, Jeanette Wood, Albert J.
Domstrum, Athalia Krohn, Herbert Rasmussen, Lydia N. Wood, Francis
Drewes, William E. Kwast, Helen Riban, Steve Woods, Leona H.
Dumont, Martha Jeanne  LaBrish, Beryl Richardson, Beverly Woods, Peter
Durham, Rebecca Ladny, Mildred Richardson, Virginia Yeamans, Jane
Eckhart, Barbara Lafferty, William Robb, Agnes Zan, Charles
Eiserman, Gertrude Laidlaw, Edith Grace Roberts, Martha Zelnick, Charles
Etter, Eugene Larr, Mary Gene Rodman, Helen Zeman, Afred
Farley, Betty Lauschke, Robert Rogers, Wallce Zethmayr, Gordon J.
Favorite, Robert Lawrence, George Rogester, Grace Zink, Lauren
Fellows, Lura Lenzi, Naomi Romanski, Osceola  
1934 Administration and Faculty

Appleton, Aucutt, Banks, Barnes, Boge, Brown, Carney, Case, Clarke, Daugherty, Davis, Deabler, Dissinger, Doherty, Estle, Ethell, Gedons, Giddings, Gilliland, Gordon, Green, Hallam, Hays, Helm, Holt, Homer, Howard, Hume, Hunter, Irvine, Jacobsen, Jordan, Larsen, Lewis, Magee, McCusker, Meyer, Murphey, Payne J.W., Payne W. L., Runyon, Scott, Sedgwick, Smith, Stanton, Stenger, Sullivan, Thompson, Thomsen, Towell, VanCleve, Warren, Warriner, Widmer, Willett, Wright, Yearous, Youngblood