Organization Records

A.F. & A.M.
Cicero Lodge No. 955
Austin Blvd
Cicero, Illinois

The following Master Masons signed a petition requesting a new club be formed.
The peition was presented on Sept. 27, 1911.

Thomas E. Whitchurch Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
John T. Pauly Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
Thomas M. Barger Mazon Lodge #826 Mazon, Ill
William W. Waters Onalaska Lodge #214 Onalaska, WI
William G. Howe Columbian Lodge #819 Chicago, Ill
George Pabst Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
Fred W . Smith Garden City Lodge #141 Chicago, Ill
Charles F. Rains Metropolitan Lodge #860 Chicago, Ill
Isaac N. Price Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
William L. Stevens Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
Frank H. Foster Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
Charles F. Markley Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
John W. Works Columbian Lodge #36 Brattleboro, VT
Samuel C. Older Onalaska Lodge #214 Onalaska, WI
Thomas W. Lewis Cleveland Lodge #211 Chicago, Ill
Charles F. W. Langefeld Arcana Lodge #717 Chicago, Ill
Edmond Brooks Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
John F. Slapak Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
William Harris Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
Elzy F. Downey Western Star Lodge #240 Champaign, Ill
Richard K. Freeman Muncie Lodge #433 Muncie, In
George H. Miller Columbian Lodge #819 Chicago, Ill
Joseph Pruegert Veritas Lodge #926 Chicago, Ill
Oresta W. Younge Lincoln Park Lodge #611 Chicago, Ill
Mineto F. Mills Grand Crossing Lodge #776 Chicago, Ill
Charles Hancock Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
Edwin E. Lovejoy Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
Louis Mongreig Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
James Leigh Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill
James S. Rylands Berwyn Lodge #839 Berwyn, Ill

 

On March 20, 1912 Cicero Lodge U. D. (Under Dispensation) was institued with the following officers:

Louis Mongreig Worshipful Master
Richard K. Freeman Senior Warden
James Leigh Junior Warden
William W. Waters Treasurer
Edwin E. Lovejoy Secretary
Tomas W. Barger Chaplain
Fred W. Smith Sr. Deacon
Tomas W. Lewis Junior Deacon
Thomas E. Whitchurch Senior Steward
William G. Howe Junior Steward
Elzy F. Downey Marshall
Samuel C. Older Tyler

 

Cicero Lodge #955 A.F. & A.M. received its Charter on November 6, 1912 and the above officers remained in their respective chairs.

The constituting officers representing the Grand Lodge of Illinois were as follows:

Harry W. hrvey Grand Master
David D . King Deputy Grand Master
Harry A. Dever Senior Grand Warden
William H. Bied Junior Grand Warden
William Galler Gr and Treasurer
Roscoe C. Clark Grand Secretary
Henry E. Van Loon Grand Chaplain
Hacen H. Meiner Grand Orator
Howard R. Applegate Grand Pursivant
Andrew McNally Grand Marshal
John T. Green Grand Standard Bearer
Parlance A. MacFarlane Senior Grand Deacon
Robert C. Dyrenforth Junior Grand Deacon
George C. Diver Senior Grand Steward
Louis Kroc Junior Grand Steward
Simeon C. Beebe Grand Tyler
Frank W. Young Member of Oldest Lodge

Symbol Bearers:

William H. Chilvers, Jr.
Frederick B. Shafer
Charles F. Rains
Clifford Gould

Past Worshipful Masters of Cicero Lodge #955 A.F. & A.M.

1912-13 Louis Mongreig
1914 James Leigh
1915 Fred W. Smith
1916 Tomas W. Lewis
1917 Charles F. Rains
1918 William G. Howe
1919 Clifford G ould
1920 Richard D. Bonnamy
1921 James O. Cervinka
1922 Charles G. Youndt
1923 Thomas M. Chisholm
1924 James Cerny
1925 Andrew G. Dovin
1926 William F. Hall
1927 Charles Hajek
1928 William N. Johnston
1929 John R. Kimmel
1930 Emil C. Schwichtenberg
1931 Earl Livingston
1932 Harold E. Day
1933 Edward Bubl
1934 Joseph F. Benetka
1935 Frank M. Ciboch
1936 Edward G. Anderle
1937 August J. Hrivnak
1938 Joseph F. Houdek
1939 Baldwin C. Eilers
1940 Henry Krejci
1941 William Kubik
1942 Herbert H. Greenwald
1943 Frank J. Valchar
1944 Otto C. Spacek
1945 Theodore D. Roman
1946 Edward J. Novak
1947 Elmer F. Kozak
1948 Peter Brontsema
1949 Arthur E. Keine
1950 John M. Tuma
1951 Henry M. Writer
1952 Charles J. Tesar
1953 Michael Shugar
1954 Edwin B. Drs
1955 Anton J. Kolsky
1956 Edward M. Blazek
1957 Erwin Kucera
1958 John Pater
1959 Robert J. Pa chman
1960 Earl E. Baumruck
1961 Miles W. Curda
1962 Ted G. Adams

 

1912 Apr 30 Membership Roster

BARGER, Thomas M. *
BROOKS, Edmund+
BRUCE, William A.+
CAPPS, Richard A .
CHILVERS, William H., Jr.+
COLIGAN, Michael H.+
DOWNEY, Elzy F.*
FOSTER, Frank H.+
FREEMAN, Richard K.*
GOULD, Clifford+
HANCOCK, Charles+
HARRIS, William *
HOWE, William G.
HUGHES, George H.+
LANGEFELD, Charles F. W .*+
LEIGH, James +
LEWIS, Thomas W .+
LOVEJOY, Edwin E .*
LUCE, Frederick A.+
MARKLEY, Charles F.
MAXWELL, Raymond G.*
MILLER, George H.+
MONGREIEG, Louis
MOREY, Charles M.
OLDER, Samuel C.
PABST, George+
PAULY, John T .+
PRICE, Isaac N.+
PRUEGERT, Joseph *
RAINS, Charles F.
RAMSEY, George W., Jr.*
REHAK, James+
ROBERTS, Robert B.+
ROBINSON, Thomas W.+
ROSE, Albert F. *
ROSS, John
RYLANDS, James S.
SCHAFER, Frederick B.*
SCHICK, John H.*
SLAPAK, John F.+
SMITH, Frederick W.
STEVENS, William L.+
WATERS, William W .+
WHITCHURCH, Thomas E .*
WORKS, John W.+
YOUNG, Oresta W .+
* Demitted (member transfered from another lodge)
+ Deceased as of 50th. Anniversary in 1962

 

Rosters of New Members

1913
BAYLES, Albert J.*
BENZ, John *
BERMAN, Jacob D.+
BONNAMY, Richard D.*
CERVINKA, James O.
ERBECK, Albert F. *
GASPER, Theodore
GRIMSTEAD, Alfred J.+
HART, Erskine+
HOOD, Jacob J+
KLENK, Lorenz W.*
KOCH, Edward C. *
LAMPE, Ernest+
LANGOSCH, Albert A.+
MONGREIG, Nicholas+
VALECKA, Albert W.+
1914
ANDERSON, Charles I.+
ANTOS, Joseph+
BERMAN, Benjamin A.+
BOVA, Samuel B. V.+
CMOLIK, Groge +
DAVIS, Fred C.+
FISCHER, Anton J.+
FLEMING, Ernest J.+
GEORGE, Karl H.+
GILDZINSKI, Edward A.+
GRANT, August+
JACOBSON, Andrew J.+
KUTTA, Albert+
MARIN, Fred L.+
PHILLIPS, Samuel,+
SAFRANEK, Joseph P.
THOMPSON, Charles E.+
TOUCHA, Frank J.+
UTZ, Emil B .+
WECLEW, Mrion *
YUNDT, Charles G.+
1915
ADAMSON, Thomas J.+
BALIMAN, LeRoy S.+
BORG, Andrew E.*
BUBBITZ, Charles A .*
CADA, Charles M.*
DEAN, Charles W.
DRENTH, Thomas+
FUCHS, William
HALBECK, Frank X.+
HARKINS, Emmett+
HLAVA, Emil*
HODOVAL, William.
KIRKWOOD, Robert C . *
KONFRST, James C.
KRAMER, Michael N.
LEWIS, Henry
McCOY, Robert H.*
MONTGOMERY, Charles A.+
MURRAY, Alexander W.+
NEAL, Thomas J.+
PALMER, John
REESE, Thomas+
RIX, Oscar E.
SAMPLE, William E .+
SKARHOLM, Alex *
SMITH, Clarence F.*
STACK, George Jr.
VACHTA, Anton*
WENZEL, Charles E. *
YIRAK, Julius F.+
1916
ANDERSON, John O.+
BARTNICK, Frank+
BREBIS, Joseph
BROMM, William F .*
BURBANK, Frank H.+
EICHOLZ, William
FISCHER, Edward P.+
HADDEN, George E .+
HANSEN, Carl+
HANUS, Frank
HESS, Charles
HULA, Robert
JOSEPH, George C .+
KRAJICEK, Daniel P.*
LANG, Frederick A .+
LEWIS, John H.
MEICKE, Frederick A .+
MERRIAM, Alfred C.*
MOTTEL, Anton
OLSON, Adiel+
REED, James R.*
ROGERS, William G .+
SIMMONS, Byron F. *
SINDELAR, John G.+
STIBAL, James M.+
STROBEL, Edward J.+
THYFAULT, Arhtur J.+
TUREK, Edward J.+
WELLS, Oren H.+
ZETTERLAND, Carl A.+
DAVIS, Calvin F.+
1917
ALEXANDER, David *
CHALOUPEK, Joseph F.
CHALOUPKA, James F.
CLARK, Arthur W .
DOVIN, Andrew G .
DYKAST, Joseph F.+
FRANZEN, Herbert W. *
GALLA, Jerry+
HAVELL, Thomas+
HERMANN, Alfred M.+
HOF FMAN, John A. *
HRUBES, Frank L.+
JILK, Fr ank J.+
KOLAR, John E .+
KRUMPOS, Otto
KURTZMAN, John C.+
MILLER, William H.*
PACL, Robert A.
PANEK, James T.
PATTERSON, C harles P.*
PAVLICEK, Bohumil J.+
POOLE, John H.+
POSVIC, Clyde C. *
PR EPP, Edward G . +
PTACEK, Jerry J.+
PUCKER, Roy E.*
RADOUS, Anthony +
RAYSPIS, William J.
RICHTER, Rudolph
SHULZE, George F .*
STRNAD, George +
TUHACEK, Joseph , Jr.
URBAN, Charles F .+
VAN, Bernard H.*
VILNA, Bret L.+
VLASTNIK, Joseph
VONDRISKA, Albert J.
YUNDT, Adolph
ZEKL, Joseph A.
ZIMMERMAN, Emil H.+
1918
BROUCEK, Frank J.
CARLANDER, John E .+
CHRISTEN, Herman A .+
DAHLEEN, Arthur F.
FISCHER, Fred J.+
HENDRI CKSON, Gunner R .+
JANNENGA, William N.+
KIMBALL, William G .+
LANDESS, Robert J.*
LEGAT, John L. *
LUB Y, Thomas J. *
MAAS, Charles W . P.+
NAIKELIS, Stanley
OTT, Henry+
PAGE, C lyd e W. *
PEDERSEN, Henry W.+
PELIKAN, James J.
PRUCHA, Fred J.
RAUSCH, Frank C .
RAYSPIS, Joseph J.+
RICHTER, Stanley A .
SEDLACEK, John J.+
SLANSKY, Louis
STARY, Frank Jr.
STEISKAL, Otto B.
TESAR, Frank J.+
TULACH, Washington H.
TURNER, James A .+
UR BANEK, Benjamin+
WEGNER, George C.
WINTER, Edwin P.+
WOLFF, Arthur G .*
ZANTESON, Arhtur E.+
1919
ASIRE, Harry F.+
BARTIZAL, Arthur
BELL, Emerson D .
BERBER, Fredrick+
BIERMA, John H.+
BOOS, John, Jr.
BRABEC, Frank Jr.*
CALLENDER, Guy L.*
CECH, Joseph R .*
CIBOCH, Frank A.
CIZEK, Edward+
DAWE, William J.*
FERRELL, Sidney G .+
FLASKA, Lawrence F .
FRANZ, Bernard J.*
GIRLING, William H.
HAJEK, Charles
HALL, William F.+
HARNER, George W .+
HARTMAN, Otto+
HATZ, Jermome J.
HATZ, Louis A .+
HAVEL, Julius+
HAY, Peter A .
HEROLD, Charles F .*
HINZ, Paul A .
HLAVIN, Joseph J.+
HRDLICKA, Charles
KABAT, Edward
KASPAR, Joseph+
KEARNS, Eugene J.+
KRAEBBER, Frederick+
KRUPAR, Charles, F .
LEVEY, John J.*
LIETZOW, Walter W .*
LINK, John+
LYONS, Ernest O.
MAAS, Harry R .*
MAREEN, Frank P.+
MIKULECKY, Joseph+
MILLER, John M.+
MONGREIG, Louis M.*
NEHER, Charles+
NERAD, Joseph+
NERAD, James G.*
NERAD, James J.*
NOVAK, Otto E.
PACL, Otto
PARKHURST, O rville J.
PAUSCH, Fredric
PEDERSEN, Oscar F .
PETERSON, Harry K
POLIVKA, Celestine J.+
RAYSPIS, Hugo C.
RIPKEY, Lawrence E .*
RYDER, Harold W . *
SALAT, Joseph F . *
SAMUELSON, Lawrence J.
SCHEEL, Elmer F.*
SELEMENT, Anton T .
SERP, Rudolph J.
SLAVIK, William
SMAUS, Adolph R .+
STEFANY, Henry*
VITT, Thomas J.
VODICKA, Anton
VONDRAK, Edward+
WALDVOGEL, Otto+
1920
ANDERSON, Ernest P.+
ANDERSON, Gustave P.
AUFRECHT, Walter
BRUEBACH, Herbert*
BAKER, William H.*
BARTIZAL, George F .
BAXTER, Aleck W .*
BELK, Edgar H.+
BEZIK, Joseph
BIERMA, Albert+
BLAHA, William J.+
BURES, John+
CADEK, Fr ank W.+
CAMPBELL, James R.
CARTER, James+
CECCHI, Leo
CHABOT, George F .
CHANA, William B.
CHANA, Frank J.*
CLAUSON, Frank L.*
CURETON, William L.
CZANEK, Frank
DVORAK, Frank C .*
FENDER, Robert *
FITZGERALD, James L.
FRANKS, Jerome S .
FREILER, Hugo+
FRITZ, Charles P.
GOODSON, Rush*
GRAY, Donald H.+
GRIMM, August F .+
GROSS, Henry F *.
GUTSCHICK, Anton W .+
HAAS, Frank+
HAGERTY, Walter L.*
HAJEK, John *
HART, Joseph+
HOOGENBERG, Richard H.*
HOPPE, Frank W .
HOUDEK, Joseph F .
HRIVNAK, August J.
HURT, Arthur E .*
INNIS, Charles E.*
JACOBSON, Jerald E .
JANDA, Joseph J.
JANECEK, Alexander M.
JILK, Edward+
JIROUT, Anton+
JOHNSON, Axel*
JONES, William Jr.+
JUNKINS, Roger W .+
KAPLANEK, Thomas+
KASPAR, George F.+
KERMES, Edward A.+
KLINER, John F.+
KNOUR EK, George W .*
KNOUREK, William+
KONFRST, Frank
KOZAK, George E.
KREMSKE, Harry A .*
KRISAN, Joseph +
KUCERA, Charles +
LEESEBERG, Arhtur *
LHOTKA, Joseph F .
LINDBERG, John M.+
LINDEN, Chester F .*
LIVINGSTON, Stacy E.+
LOGAN, Arthur L.+
LYMAN, Louis
MAGNUSON, Henry O.*
MAJORS, Edward C.
MATEJKA, Gladstone+
MAYER, Anton *
MC COSH,, Robert W .+
MICHAELS, Frank H.
MIORANA, Victor+
MIZAUR, Frank J.+
MOLKUP, Joseph F .
MOREY, George E .+
MRAZ, Thomas J.+
MURGAS, W illiam J.
NELSON, Oscar W .*
NELSON, Otto M.*
NEUMANN, Charles H.*
NORRIS, Moses L. *
NOVAK, Frank+
NOVY, Albert F .
OLSON, Ferdinand A .+
PACL, Jeromes, H.
PANEK, Otto E.
PETERSEN, Steven C.*
PETERSON, Philip R.+
PINKERT, Harry+
PINKERT, Alfred*
POKORNY, Delamere R .
POLANEK, Andrew J.+
POPP, Albert L.
POPP, George L.
PROUTY, Earle L.*
RANKIN, John E .*
RAWLINGS, John
RAY, Alfred F .
RAYSPIS, James T .+
REICHERT, Carl C .
RICHTER, James
ROBISON, Daniel B .*
SASEK, Joseph E .
SCHAFFERT, Joseph P.+
SCHULTZ, Herman E .
SCHULTZ, William M.
SHOWER, Albert E.+
SIMANDL, Joseph W .
SINKULE, Joseph R .+
SMITH, Albert A .+
SPLEHA, Henry
STEFEK, John P.
STEPANEK, George S .
STERBA, Ludwick A .
STROBEL, Francis T .
STUBENRAUCH, Charles J.+
SUNDBERG, George A +
TABORSKY, Rudolph *
TICHY, Arthur J.
TOERPE, William L.*
TURNOVSKY, Otto
VACHTA, Ladislar+
VANA, Frank+
VANDAS, Miles J.
VEJROSTEK, Frank
VINCENT, Harold H.*
VOGT, Henry A .+
VOYT, Rudolph J.
VYDUNA, Irwin J.
ZAJICEK, Otto J.
NOVY, James +
WATKIN W. Lewis +
1921
ALDRIDGE, John A .*
ANDERLE, Fred B .+
APPL, John C.+
BAKA, John
BARKUS, Edward+
BEHNKE, Paul O.+
BERG, Ernest R .
BERRYMAN, Harry H.+
BILEK, Charles+
BILY, Joseph
BOBYSUD , Edward
BRANDES, Carl J.+
BRIEN, Danil O.*
BROCKMAN, Henry A . Jr.*
BROZ, Jerry F .
BUBL, Edward
BULL, John M.+
BURNM, Joseph F .+
BYTONSKI, Victor S .+
CADA, Joseph+
CASTLE, Douglas E .
CERMAK, Charles *
CERMAK, Frank
CERNEY, James C .
CERNY, George J.
CHRISTENSEN, Einar L.+
COBELLI, Walter K.
DEDEK, Benjamin J.
DIKKE, Theodore J.*
DOLEZAL, Frank W .+
DOLEZAL, George J.+
FAULSTICK, Henry M.+
FIALA , Joseph R .
FINGERHUT, Charles
GAST, Charles W .+
GORNCZNAK, Joseph+
GOTTLIEB, David+
GRIMM, Frank E.+
GROH, Henry+
HABERKANMP, Henry L.+
HARBACEK, Jacob
HEGNER, Richard J.+
HOLM, Hans A .*
HRBEK, George
HUBICK, Frank J.+
HUFFORD, Fred C .*
HUGHE S, Howard+
HUNTER, James+
JAKUBEK, George M.
JEFCIK, Anton F .+
JICHA, Edward J.
JILK, George J.+
JOHNSTON, William N.+
JOSEPHSON, Oscar W .*
KAULA, Harry
KINNEY, Frank+
KOBLER, William E.
KOLAR, James J.+
KREML, Albert J.
KRIEL, August+
KROOK, Carl M. *
KRUPICKA, Charles
KULICEK, Vladimir V.
KUTTAN, John R.*
LAIBL, Joseph
LAMPE, Walter R .*
LARSON, Harry S .
LEBDUSKA, Charles M.
LINKE, Ernst
MATOUSEK, Joseph+
MICHAL, Joseph D .+
MICKELSON, Mitchell S .+
MIKUSKA, William+
MILLER, Murray J.*
MISICKA, James F .
MRAZEK, James J.+
NEDVED, Otto F.
NEJEDLY, Charles J.
NELSON, Hartley F .*
NELSON, Herman G.+
NEWMAN, Lester H.+
NOVAK, Henry
NOVOTNY, Richard R .+
OWEN, Gordon L.*
PEKAREK, Harry J.*
PENKERT, Bruno, Jr.
PERTLE, Joseph+
PETERSON, Erick G.+
PHILLIPS, Earle A.+
POSVIC, Frank J.+
POTUCE K, James
POUZAR, Joseph+
RADA, Charles E .
RAYSPIS, Joseph, Sr.+
RAYSPIS, Jerry G .
REHACEK, Bohumil+
REICHMAN, Joseph A.
REIHMER, Leo L.*
ROLENEC, Emil R.
ROWLEY, John T.
RUDOLPH, Edward
RUGGLES, Henry E .+
RUZEK, James
RYBAR, Albert+
RYS, Anton+
RYS, James
RYSKE, Walter*
SANDUSKY,Arthur A .
SCHNEIDER, Vincent R . *
SCHUSTER, William L.+
SCHWICHTENBERG, Emil C.+
SHULZ, Emil*
SIKORA, Charles E .*
SIMPSON, Robert E .+
SKINNAN, John P.*
SLATER, Frank J.
SMAUS, Joseph A .
SMITH, Benjamin J.
SMYSER, Lynn M.
SPATH, Otto C .+
ST. JOHN, Clarence B .*
STEMM, Charles C.+
STRAKA, Frank+
SWANSON, Benjamin A .+
TAESCHNER, Oliver H.
TEICH, Harry L. A .
TESKA, Thomas M.
THIEL, Herbert E .+
TIMMINS, Joseph M.
VACULIK, Jerry+
VALA, Frank+
VANOUREK, Anton A .*
VAZNY, Mathew+
VITT, Louis L.*
VYDUNA, John+
WALLISH, Edward
WEYNA, Edward T .+
WICHTNER, Joseph *
WILLIAMS, Harry E .*
ZAHOUR, John+
ZALUD, Joseph
1922
BARTIZAL, John R .
BARTUNEK, Victor
BLIZEK, Frank T .+
BRIESCHKE, Walter E .
CADA, Joseph G .
CIZEK, Jerry H.
COLLN, Otto
DONAT, Jerry+
DRABEK, Rudolph J.+
FENCEL, James E .
FIALA, Albert E.+
GRIESBAUM, Fred
GRIESBAUM, William C .+
HAYDOCK, George L*
HREJSA, Edward M. J.+
HUBENY, William J.+
HURT, George F .+
JANSKE, Frank+
JEPSEN, France E .+
JOHNSON, Ernest O.+
JOHNSON, Harold G .
KABERNA, Harry A .+
KARLOVSKY, Jerry
KASPAR, Frank L.*
KEPPNER, Harry W .+
KIMMEL, John R .+
KLICKA, Joseph+
KLINE, Harry C .+
KOUKOL, Jerry
KOUKOL, Louis+
KUBEC, Anton F .*
KUBRICHT, Eugene*
LAKE, Frank J.
LAMPERT, Mathias H.+
LANGNER, Martin+
MAGNUSON, Charles M.*
MELDRUM, James T.+
MEYER, Edward
MEYER, Otto+
MIKYSKA, James J.
NOLLER, William *
NOVAK, Frank
OBLINSKI, Frank+
ORE, Joseph B.
PATTERSON, Dixey C .*
PESEK, Anton+
PHILLIP, Charles F .+
PITS, Louis C .
PLHAK, Charles F.*
PRASIL, Miles J.+
RAHN, Edward C .
REYNOLDS, Robert A .+
RIVARD, Howard A .*
SANDKOHL, Bernard C .+
SCHLAU, Harry W .
SCHNULLE, George A .+
SIDLO, Jerry M.
SIEVERS, August+
SMIDL, George C .+
SORENSON, Ben.
TAUCHEN, Joseph T .
URBAN, Joseph O.+
VANIS, George F.*
WALTON, DeForest D.*
WISNIEWSKI, John F.
YUNDT, Andrew+
ZOUBEK, James A .+
ZUSKA, Frank+
ZUZANEK, Frank R.+
VOTAVA, James J.+
THUROW, William F.+
1923
DRESSLER, Robert E .
MARSHALL, George A .+
ANDERSON, Oscar T .+
BEILFUSS, William F .
BOCK, Arthur R.
CACA, Eugene
CERNY, Stanley J.+
DOSTAL, Louis
HANNEGAN, Richard H.*
HAVLIK, James
HESS, Charles J.
HLAVIN, Edward
HRUDA, Edward L.
ISAAC, Benjamin, +
JANDECKA, Charles J.*
JONAS, John
JUNGE, Paul C .
JUNGE, Emil C .
KERCHNER, Louis
KESL, William+
KOPECKY, Louis J.
KOSTLIVY, Edward+
KRAL, Frank I.
KUBIK, Erwin W .
LOECHER, Fred C.+
LOKAY, Joseph
LUDVIK, William
MEIER, William C.+
MICHAELIS, William G . *
NIELSEN, Frank D .+
OSEN, William
OVERPECK, George G.*
PATHENHEIMER, Edward+
PETERS, Henry E.+
PEDDIE, Charles M.+
PETER, Paul+
PERTL, Hugo M.+
PETRANEK, Joseph J.
PLETICKA, John
POSSELT, Edward+
PYTLIK, Frank J.*
RADA, Otto R.
RAYSPIS, Irving M.+
RUZHA, Frank J.
SANDVIG, Harry J.
SCHWAB, Robert H.+
SIDLO, James M.
SLAUF, Joseph F .*
SLAVIK, Orrin F .
SNYDER, Earl G.*
SPEVACEK, Jerry
STEJSKAL, Jerome F .
STOCKES, George E .+
STOLFA, Ladislav
TESKA, Emil M.+
TUMA, James
VANA, George J.+
VLCEK, Frank A .+
WERITZ, John+
WOLF, Joseph R.+
ZALOKAR, John
ZEMAN, Charles, Jr. *
1924
ABRHAM, Anton A .
ALM, Frank W .+
ANDERSON, Emil L.*
BEHNKE, Albert H. Jr
BENES, Rudolph J.
BERNARD, John B .
BOOTH, Cecil M.+
BROZ, Frank J.
BURCL, Phillip
CALEK, Joseph
CERVENKA, Otto J.
CIBULKA, Joseph A.+
DANISHEK, Joseph
DOLEZAL, Louis+
FENCL, Charles J.
FRANCL, Frank J.
FRANKS, Edwin J.
HAMMOND, Raymond C.+
HANNAGEN, John A ..*
HILLMANN, Elmer M.*
HILLMANN, Henry W .
HOLECEK, Joseph T .
HORACEK, Frank J.+
JEDLICKA, Anton R ., Jr.
JOURDAN, John F .+
KADLEC, Edward E.
KASIK, Jerry P.
KLASEK, Jerry J.*
KLOECKNER, William A.+
KONTOS, John
KREJCI, Henry
KRIZANIC, John+
KUROSKI, Alexander
KUZEL, Anton H.
LANGE, William B.+
LEINER, William J.
LOHR, Joseph
MACHACEK, Frank B .
MALLY, Willam A .
MARSIK, Joseph
MATIAS, James F .
MELKA, John A .+
MICHAELS, John K.*
MILLER, Carl W.*
MISICKA, Joseph C.+
MOLDT, Ernest C.+
MOUDRY, Edward J.
MUDRA, William O.
NEWBURN, Johnston W ..*
OSH, Rae L.
PICK, Elmer J.*
PLAMBECK, Fred M.
RANDA, Charles J.
RANDA, Edward+
REESE, Robert S .
REZNY, Martin A .*
ROTH, Herbert C. *
RUSEK, John A.
RUSKE, Werner, F+
SEDLAR, Frank J.
SIMANER, Frank J.*
SITTERLE, Felix L.+
SLADEK, Robert B .
SMITH, Fred+
SOTOLA, Charles E .
STASTNY, James
SUTKA, Charles J.
TRINKO, Frank J.+
TUHACEK, Frank L.
VANDENBURG, Al J.
WOKAS, John Jr.
1925
BENETKA, Joseph F .
BLAVKA, Frank+
BUSCH, Emil A .*
CHLEBOUN, Stanley L.
DAY, Harold E.
DUSEK, John+
FLETCHER, William T .+
FRANCIK, Charles A .+
HACQUEBORD, Andrew F. *
HAISMAN, Harvey A.+
HOELZEL, Vincent M.+
HUNOWAY, John+
HYNOUS, Frank R.
JANKE, Joseph M.+
KAZDA, Frank L.
KLASEK, Joseph Jr.+
KLESCICH, Ivan
KOBES, Rudolph R .+
KROC, Joseph M+
MARKWALDER, Richard E .*
MAZUR, Adam R .*
MORGENSTERN, Christopher P.+
MUEHLBRANDT, Albert O.*
NEAL, John A .+
NOVAK, Emil
PARAL, Charles
RAPATA, George
RIMSA, Jerry E.+
ROMMEL, William F.+
ROSOL, George F.
SLAVI K, Fred
SMITH, August G . *
STAYER, George J.+
STEJSKAL, Edward+
STRASSER, Frank O.+
TOMAYER, Louis Jr.
URBAN, Charles T .
VESELY, James C .
WITT, Norman C .*
ZITNY, Stanley+
1926
BOWDISH, George W .
BURCL, Edward J.+
FETTER, Milo R .*
FISHER, Charles J.
FRANK, William L.*
GRIMSTEAD, Leonard A.+
GRINNIN, Harold G.
HAVLICEK, Peter
HEINDL, Joseph F .+
HOMOLKA, Charles
HRDINA, Rudolph
JANDA, Otto J.+
KALAL, George+
KRAVETSKY, Hugo +
KREJCI, Rudolph J.+
KROFTA, James F.+
KUBESH, Albert M.
MANGAM, Fenton M.+
McCLURE, John L.
MLADY, Henry G.
MOTTL, Jerome V.+
NOVAK, Frank+
OBERHILL, Joseph
OLSON, Chester A. H.
PAVELKA, Joseph F., Sr.+
PEARSON, Charles+
PESCHEK, Emanuel F.
PESCHEK, Emil
RAK, John J.+
RESCHETZ, Ernest A.+
ROWE, Frank*
SCHABOW, George E.
SKODA, Walter E.
SOLAR, Michael+
SRACHTA, Joseph J.+
STYBR, Edward F.
VANETTA, Edward A .
VESELY, Joseph J.+
WILLER, Richard A.*
1927
BLAKE, Edward A.+
BLAKE, George W.
BLANK, Arthur E.
BUIKEMA, Ralph, Sr.+
BURMEISTER, Edwin W.
BUSCH, Clarence O.
COLLN, Edward J.
CROTTEAU, Earl J.
DVORAK, Bohumil J.+
FENCL, Richard G.
GRECO, Frank R., Sr.
HAGEMAN, George R.
KOMAREK, Frank A.
KRAL, Ludwig R.+
KUCERA, James+
LESLEY, Frank J.*
McCLUR E, Arthur W.
MILLER, Emmet E.
MOSDALE, Fred *
MOSTIK, Joseph N.
NEMEC, Frank
NEMEC, Otto
NESLADEK, Joseph
NESLADEK, Otto
OFUKANY, Andrew
PALACH, Joseph F.+
PATERA, Archie R.
PETERS, Fred C. J.+
POMAZAL, Edward J.+
PREPJCHAL, Otto K.+
QUICK, John F.*
RADA, Jerome L.
SEDIVY, Frank R.
SERP, Joseph F.
SERP, William A.
SILHANEK, James W., Jr.
SVEHLA, Thomas, Sr.+
SVOBODA, Frank A.+
THOMAS, Stanley,
VESELY, Charles F. *
VIETZEN, William
WICKBOLDT, Arthur O.+
WILSON, George J.
ZENGER, Walter E.+
ZWERG, Harold R.
1928
ADE, Phillip J.+
BALLARD, Frank O.
BARNES, Mitchell
BONGA, James M.
BRABEC, William A.
BROZEK, George L.
BRUZEK, Joseph E.
CZECH, Walter H.
DVORAK, Joseph R.
ELLIS, Charles W.
ESDERS, Ernest C.*
FLICEK, James J.
GARBE, Edward H.
GRAVES, Otto E.+
HALL, Richard E .
HOLL, Edward
JANSEN, Henry W.
KLAUS, Albert G.
KORINEK, Jerry +
KOSTKA, Anton J.
KOZIEK, Frank R.
LESHNER, Alvin G.
LITTOW, Frank C. *
MASA, Frank+
MATCHA, John F.+
MILLER, Carl A.*
MILLER, Ralph G.+
MUIR, Joseph A.+
RUND, Edward J.
SCHEFFEL, Charles G., Jr.+
SEVCIK, Charles
SHERPAN, Louis, Jr.
SHUBERT Frank+
SIDLO, Arhtur J.
SMITH, Sydney J.*
SUP, Charles J.+
SUVA, Anton A.
TETREV, Edward
TREML, John A., Jr.
ZENDER, Raymond G. *
ZUSKA, George
1929
ANDERLE, Edward G.
ANTOS, Joseph E.
BELINA, Frank J.*
BOGDA, Henry C.+
BRUEGGEMANN, William E.
CRUZAN, Burdett
EILERS, Baldwin C.
FARR, Edward
FULTON, Hugh *
GRAY, Harry I.*
HEINDL, Charles +
JANNENGA, Wilbert N.
JUSTIN, Jerry F.
KADLEC, Jerry
KIMMEL, John
KOVACK, John
KRAL, Joseph+
KRAMETBAUER, Emil J.
LANG, John W.
LANGNER, Joseph +
MACKETT, Frank J., Jr.*
MALAT, Joseph J.
McCALL, Jack, M.
MICHAELS, Charles W.
MILLER, George F. *
MOSETICK, Francis, E.
MURPHY, George M.+
NAUERT, Frederick C.*
NOVAK, Edward J.+
PIHA, George F. *
RUND, James , Sr.+
SATEK, James +
SPACEK, Otto C.
SVAB, Rudolph
TOERPE, Theodoree B. *
VILIMOVSKY, Edward *
WALKER, Edward A.+
ANTOS, George
1930
ANDERSON, George F.
DANISHEK, Charles J.
DAUGHENBAUGH, Harry S. +
DUBSKY, William
WILKENS, Carl L.
GAUGER, Harry C .*
GIERTZ, Richard O., Jr.+
HARTMAN, Harry H.
HYND, William W. +
KIES, Daniel C.*
KOKES, Joseph J., Jr.
KRUECK, Henry L.+
KUBIK, William
KUTTA, Charles
LITINSKY, Irvin E.
MARTIN, Charles M.+
MARTIN, James K.
MILLER, Otto G. *
MOTTEL, John E. *
MOUREK, Anthony P. Jr.*
NOHAVA, Jerome J.
PAVELKA, Joseph, Jr.
PRICE, George S.
REYNOLDS, Albert A.
RANDA, Gustav O.
REZNICEK, Frank L.
SAYLOR, Cecil P.
SEFCIK, Irvin F.
SHARP, Leon
STEGMAN, William O.
SUCHARDA, Rudolph +
SVOBODA, Theodore A. +
TAUCHEN, Charles +
VALCHAR, Frank J.
VICHA, James F. +
ZORNA, Joseph F., Jr. +
1931
ARMI, Alfred Dell
BLAHA, Frank J.
BLAHA, Joseph F.
DANDA, Frank A.
ELSTER, Max F. E.
FINGERHUT, Frank
FREDERICK, Sidney C.+
GREGULE, Frank+
HABENIC HT, Eugene V.*
HABENICHT, Edward G.*
JOHNS, John A., Jr.
JOHNSTONE, Warden C.*
KLICKA, Fred +
MIKULA, Bohumil
NEWTON, George R., Jr.
NUELLEN, Miles E.
POCH, Otto A.
ROUDA, Joseph G.
RUND, James E., Jr.
SCHI MPF, Charles H.+
SEDLACEK, James V.
SOBOL, John F.
VALCHAR, George J.
VANCURA, Joseph Jr.
VITEK, Joseph
VLACH, George
WEBB, Clarence D.
1932
CERNY, Joseph G.
ELSNER, Richrd A. *
HATFIELD, Rolland F., Sr.+
JAROLIMEK, Joseph J.
JAROS, John+
McBRIDE, Morris M.
POCH,Emil M.
POCH, Oldrich H
PETERSON, Richard A.*
PETRU, Frank L.*
WELLS, Edwin L.
1933
EUBELER, Fred L.
YONCO, John
ZAJIC, Charles J., Jr.
1934
COOK, James +
GREENWALD, Herbert H.
HAJEK, Frank A .
KOSATKA, Thomas M. Jr. *
NEKOLA, Frank F.+
POLANSKY, William O.
PHILP, James R.
RUND, William E .
ZIEMANN, Edward W. A . +
1935
CUBER, Thomas P.
FORCASH, Edward S.
FRLICKA, RudolphJ.
ROSICKY, Edward J.
SCHWAB, Edward A.
1936
HAYDER, Frank
HOLPUCH, Edward
HREJSA, Edward O. H.
HRUBY, Edward A.+
SIANTA, George M., Jr.
1937
FAY, Gerald J.+
HAJEK, Henry C .
HAVLIK, Anthony L.
KONCHAL, Edward C .
ROMAN, Theordore D.
TANCZYN, Stephen
THYFAULT, Arthur L.
1938
GOODWIN, Sidney G .
LOHR, Joseph E .. *
LOHR, Raymond A .*
LUEGGE, George E.
MICHAELS, Thomas C.
MOTTYS, Joseph
NORTHUP, John A.+
SIMPACH, Frank L., Jr.
STEPKA, Edward +
STRAKA, Edward A .
1939
BLACK, Thomas
BLAKE, Lawrence F .
BRONTSEMA, Peter
CROWE, William A.
DRS, Edwin B.
KOLARIK, Frank J.
KUHS, Henry C.
MANN, Edwin H.+
NOVOTNY, Edwin C .*
PFENNIG, Daniel J.
1940
CUDLIPP James J.
DORUSHKA, Stanley
FRIEDL, John
HRIVNAK, Michael W.
KABANA, Alfred F.*
KASE, Arthur J.+
KEPNICK, George
KOBAL, Nick F.
KONFRST, James F.
MAZER, Russell C.
OECHSEL, Albert E.+
RADA, George W.
REISEMAN, Henry
TAJBL, George
TAJBL, Anthony J.+
TANNER, Edward+
TUCCI, John
UHER, William
VINTERA, Rudolph M.
WHITE, Edward J.+
1941
ANDERSON, Rudolph J.
BORVANSKY, Jerry J.
GUTTILLA, Joseph A., Jr.
HAACK, Raymond O.+
JOHNSON, Ernest R.*
KOZAK, Elmer F.
POSTILLION, Frank M.*
ROBERTSON, Hugh F.
TIMRECK, Elmer H.
VANCURA, Laddie C.
1942
BROUGHTON, George E.
JINDRICH, Joseph A.+
KEINE, Arthur E.
KEPPNER, Edwin R.*
KOZAK, Albert+
PETRU, Frank J.+
POUHE, Joseph
SCHELLENBAUER, Robert W .
SKALA, Edward J.+
VIDOLOFF, Victor Z.
 1943
BARNES, Ralph E.*
MANDL, Robert +
PECHEK, Charles F.
SCHARF, Adolph
STOCEK, Edward G.
WALKER, Fae F.
WOLFE, Clarence E.
1944
BRUCE, William J.*
CERNIK, Laddie J.
HAYEK, John
KEPP, Michael
KRAL, James J.+
MINARIK, Joseph F.
MITCHELL, Howard O.
NEADER, Robert A.
NIEMAN, Thomas A.
PAP IECH, Paul T.
PATTERSON, Charles M.*
REPPIN, Elmer
SCHULTZ, Harold L.
SNYDER, Paul E .
SOKOL, Otto M.+
SPORKA, Arthur F.
STRAKA, Jerry *
SVOLBODA, Edward
TANCZYN, Andrew
TESAR, Charles J.
TUMA, John M.
1945
BERKOS, Nicholas
BORVANSKY, Charles R.+
BOUSKA, Charles Jr.
BRONTSEMA, John
CARTNER, John E .+
DAVIS, Howard R.
DOSTRASIL, Joseph
EARL, Alfred J.
ERICKSON, Orion B .
GIANACAKIS, Peter +
JACOBS, John
KAAR, Sanuel R.+
KOCHKA, Norbert F., Jr.
KOLSKY, Anton J.
KOSKA, Edward T.
LACINA, Joseph J.
REED, William N.
REMPERT, Richard C.
RIHA, Charles J.
SCHREIBER, Paul G .
SHUGAR, Michael
SUMA, Raymond W.
SVOBODA, Joseph
VESELY, Edward J.
WRITER, Henry M.
1946
ALBERT, Archie A .
BALLARINIA, John M.
BERGER, Walter +
BOKER, Frank J.
DUSEK, Douglas W .
FINK, George W.+
HAACK, Otto H.
HANSEN, Ivan H.
KAYSER, Robert B .*
KNISTOFT, Edward
KRAL, James A . , Jr.
KRATOCHVIL, Otto J.
McCANDLESS, William J.
MONGREIG, Harry H.
MUNGAI, Danti T.
ROBERTSON, Alexander S.
SALBERT, Herbert L.
SLABY, Irwin C.
SVEC, Adolph E.
TAROLLA, Frank, Sr.
ULRICH, Arthur J.
VANERKA, Stephen
WEINGARTNER, Gustav K.
YESIA, Frank C .+
ZAHORKA, Joseph F.
1947
BARTHELS, Edward
BINA, Clarence C.
BLOCK, Emil A.
BURROWES, Edward J.+
CIMMER, Edward J.
FREEMAN, Eugene J.*
HABOECK, William R .+
JANECEK, Albert J.*
JOHNSON, Joseph M.
JOHNSTON, Stanley J.
KOKASKA, Edward J.
KRUZIC, Joseph E .
LANGE, Arthur G.
LUSK, Herron E .
MANLEY, Robert C.+
MARIK, Joseph , Jr.
MARTIN, Emil
McKINNEY, Elvin M.
MELLER, Adam J.*
MILLER, Charles Conrad
MILLER, Robert J.*
MORAVEC, Frank A.
MUNGAI, Roy R.
SAYLOR, Claude S.
SCHMIDT, Herbert A.
TAJBL, Richard A .*
VACHOUT, Charles J.*
VODAK, Benjamin V.
1948
ALTMAN, Ernest M.*
ASHWORTH, Henry
BELSKY, James *
BONGIANIA, Celio I.*
BRONTSEMA, Herbert P.
CIZEK, John J.
DOLEZAL, Gerald
FRANTA, Edward J.
GESS, George C.
HOLMES, Lester A .
HOWE, Westley W., Jr. *
HRDINA, Joseph L.
JACOBSON, John W .
JAJIC, Erwin G.
KARNER, John
KELLY, Peter R.
LINDSEY, Harold C., Jr.
McEACHERN, Theron J.
NOVAK, Frank D.+
OCHSNER, George E.
PATTIN, Lewis M.
RANDA, Donald J.
RICHERT, Michael W., Jr.
ROHDE, Henry A .
SCHOVANEC, Alos J.
SPINKA, William J.
STACH, Frank C.+
STEVENS, Arthur F.
STIVERS, Leslie +
VANDENBURG, Clifford E.
1949
BRUGGEN, Charles B.
CALVERT, Thomas W.
CIZEK, James J.
COOK, Edward F .
FILA, Jerry E .+
FRANK, Enie W.
MAHLKE, Elmer H.
MLEJNEK, John
NELSON, Ralph B.*
OW EN, Willard B.
PACHMAN, Robert J.
POPELKA, Martin , Jr.
SCHOBEL, Herbert
SCHULTZ, Melvin P.
SCOT T, John A .
STENGLE, Martin F.
STUART, Charles W .
VESSELY, Lawrence E.+
VOTAVA, James R.
ZIEMBA, Stanley S.
1950
BLAZEK, Edward M.
BOHABOY, George A.
BURES, Jerome F.
CECCHI, Joseph J.
DULIK, Joseph L.
FUNK, Robet W.
GRECO, Frank R ., Jr.
HANSA, Orville E.
HANSA, Otto J.
HOFERT, Albert J.
HOR AK, Benjamin T .
KRAUS, Charles +
KUCERA, Erwin
LALLA, George T.
LENOCH, Jerry
MATEJA, Richard W .+
MAZZETTI , Roy A.
MICHAELS, Fredrick J.
MILLER, Charles Chauncey
NOVAK, Edwin R.
PATER, John
PISARIK, George F.
QUINLEY, Marvin H.
SCHAFFERT, Edward A .
SEDLACEK, William J.
SHACK, Benjamin +
SNYDER, Robert W .
STROBEL, Edward J., Jrs.
STUPKA, Charles J.
STYSKAL, Frank
SWALLOW, Edward
TREJBAL, Jerry
ZEISS, Warren W ., Jr.
ZIEMIAN, Joseph
1951
ADAMS, Ted G.
ANTOS, Frank E.
BEHEN, Clayton C .
BENDER, William E .*
CASTELLI, Bruno
CECCHI, Robert E .
EMMONS, Ray A.
FINGERHUT, Herbert C.
GEISLER, Fred J.
GRIMM, Anthony J.
KONOVSKY, Erwin
KRUMHOLZ, George C.
MacDONALD, Angus+
MANAK, John M., Jr.
MICHALEK, Arthur
NOVAK, Richard E.
OLDRICH, Otto L.
PIERSON, Harold W.
SCHMIDT, Wallace B. +
SOUKUP, Vernon A .*
SUSTER, Joseph F .
SUVA, Walter, J., Jr.
VELKO, Edward J.
WEGNER, Leroy H.
ZALOKAR, Earl L.
1952
BARCIK, Peter P.+
BAUMRUCK, Earl E .
CURDA, Miles W .
DRAZNIK, George E.
DRISCOLL, Charles C .
HORN, Anton
KOLAR, Charles J.
LHOTKA, Frank A .
MEYDRECH, Ra ymond F.
OVRE, Grant H.
PERINA, Harold J.
PETERSON, Richard A .
QUARELLO, John B .
ROSE, Roy L.
UHLIR, George C.
WILEY Orville J.
ZALKINS, Herbert S.
1953
FERGUSON, Edgar L.
FOJTIK, Edwin O.
GELLATLY, Alexander
HARANT, Joseph F .
HARTWIG, Wallace R .
HORALEK, Clar ence J.
KAVINA, Edward F.
LENOCH, John
LEWALLEN, William J.
LOTH, Victor C.
MATEJKA, Albert
McCAFFERY, Irving E.
NORTH, Walter D .
NOVAK, Louie J.
PACHMAN, Joseph
PECA, Joseph
PECHOUS, Edward J.
PIERCE, Kester M.
POMAZAL, Jerry+
POPPER, Frank R.
SCHMIDT, George F.+
SCHRIER, Cecil L.
SKILLEN, Donald C.
SPIES, Edward J.
WERITZ, John G .
WILLIAMS, Hartford D.
1954
BOND, Rex P.
EADIE, Fred S.
ERICKSON, Elof I.
ERWIN, Wyatt M.
FIFLIS, Peter J.
HUGHLETTE, Glen D .
JONES, Thomas S.
LINDQUIST, Axel E.
RICHAK,Harold J.
SKINNER, Fred A.+
SMEKAL, Laddie J.
VODICKA, John J.
1955
AUMANN, Bernard E.
CLEGHORN, Claude, E.
GENNETT, Gregory F.
HROCH, James C.
HRUBES, Anton A .
KIRALY, Oscar A.
MARES, William
MATLAS, Paul R .
QUICK, John F.*
SCHMIDT, Harry J.+
SUCHY, Glenn F.
TROEMNER, Earl
ZARBOCK, Adolph C .
1956
ALBIANI, Lido
BUZ AN, Otto
CECCHI, Ronald L.
EMMONS, Edward J.
GALLAS, Ewald
GRECO, Donald R.
HORN, Donald F.
KALUS, George W.
KOLAR, Frank W .
KOSNIK, Joseph J.
LOGEMAN, William H.
MASNY, Charles F.
MOUNTFORD, Raymond J.
NEIDL, John J.
PIPER, Alva L.
POHLABEL, Jerome F.
REHN, Robert E.
SMALLEY, Edward M.
SMID, Henry A.
TEMPLETON, John H.
TUCCI, John, Jr.
WALLACE, Phineas T.
WARD, George N.
WILLIAMS, Royal J.
WITT, Raymond W. L.
WITT, William R.
1957
DREWITZ, Herman C.
EICHHOLZ, William , Jr.
EVANS, Leslie J.
FRANK, James L.
GONIO, LeRoy G.
GRAFF, Robert L.*
HAJEK, Donald F.
HRDINA, William K.
JANS, George M.
KANAK, Norman J.
KANAK, Joseph G.+
KOLAR , Charles F .
MLADIC, William S.
OSEN, William P.
PETERSON, Ragnar F .
ROBERTS, Thurston
STOKES, Thomas D.
SUCHY, Joseph F .
SVOBODA, George
VAN BERGEN, Lloyd G .
VOYT A, Harry S.
YOUNG, Otto J.
1958
CHRISTIANSEN, Andrew
COFFEY, James H.
DEDMAN, Charles R.
DOB RY, James R .
DOBRY, James J.
DREWITZ, Anthony A.
ENGSTROM, Herbert G.
FUNK, Richard H.
HIGGINS, Allen B.
HOHN, Arthur W.
KUCERA, Robert J.
LUMP, Leo M.
MARKO, Steve
McCLUNG, Wallace E.
REHFELDT, Fred
SHOUP, Maurice W.
STASTNY, Roy L.
SVOBODA, Albert J.
1959
ALSUP, Hall W.
GEYER, Erwin G.
HALLA, Edward J.
HIGGINS, Bruce B.
HORAK, George
HRDINA, Kenneth J.
KARBENS, Michael
KELLEY, Normal E.
KOHOUT, Edward F.
KRAVETSKY, Elmer P.
MAREK, Donald M.
McVICAR, Archibald
MOORE, Harold E.
SHEPPARD, Melvin M.
STYSKAL, George
TURZA, R obert W .
ZENGER, John A .*
1960
ERICKSON, David I.
FONTANA, Anthony
KRETSCHMER, Leonard L.
MEYER, Ernest L.
OLSON, Donald D.
POPPER, Wayne R.
SCHADER, Edward J.
SILVA, Joseph
SKARECKY, Joseph D.
SMETANA, John
SVEHLA, Otto F .
THYGESEN, Julius, E.
VELAT, Frank L.
WALKER, Thomas J.*
WITT, Alwyn G .
WRIGHT, Charles E.
ZABEL, Earl M.
1961
ANDERSON Eric J.
ANDERSON, Louis A.
FISHER, Robert W.
GRIDLEY, Leslie H.
HALLER, John T.
HUCKSOLD, August F.
KLIMA, Charles L.
KREPELKA, Joseph L.
MATAZEL, Jerome M.
MORAVEC, Stanley, Jr.
PERINO, Joseph V.
SALINA, Vlademars
SCHMIEDL, Daniel C.
SCHULZ, Henry W.
STAEBLER, Karl H.
STRUTZ, Walter C .
TALPA, Henry F .
TUMA, Joseph J.
VOSS, John P.
1962
CANNON, George M.
HORVAT, John
JOHNSON, Sigurd M.
LEWIS, Marshburn
LOULA, Stanley D.
 

 

World War I Honor Roll of Cicero Lodge #955 A.F.& A.M. 1917/1918

BALIMAN, LeRoy S.
BORG, Andrew E.
CECCHI, Leo
CERVINKA, James O.
CHALOUPKA, James F.
CHALOUPKA, Joseph F.
CHAPMAN, Arthur E.
DAHLEEN, Arthur F.
FISCHER, Edward P.
FRANZEN, Herbert W.
HANSEN, Carl
JILK, Frank J.
KESL, William
KILLACKY, Joseph
KOCH, Edward C.
LEPKOWSKI, Stanislau D.
LEWIS, Henry
MILLER, William H.
NAIKELIS, Stanley
PANEK, James
PREPEJCHAL, Edward G.
RADOUS, Anthony
RAUSCH, Frank C .
RAYSPIS, Joseph J.
RAYSPIS, William J.
SCHAFER, Frederick B.
SIMON, Raphael B.
STEWART, Fayett
TUHACEK, Joseph
TULACH, Washington H.
TUREK, Edward J.
VILNA, Bret. L.
UTZ, Emil B.
YUNDT, Adolph E.
YUNDT, Charles G.*

 

World War II Honor Roll of Cicero Lodge #955 A.F.& A.M. 1941/1945

BLAKE, Edward A.
BRONTSEMA, John
BROUGHTON, George E.
BURCAL, Edward J.
CECH, Arthur J.
DAVIS, Howard R.
DOURSHKA, Stanley
EILERS, Baldwin C.
FULTON, Hugh F.
GAUGER, Harry C.
HAAS, Edward H.
HAJEK, Henry C.
KEPNICK, George
KOUKOL, Jerry
KRASNICK, James
MESTEK, Arthur A.
NULLEN, Miles E.
PARKHURST, Orville J.
ROBERTSON, Hugh F.
RUND, William E.
SALAT, Charles J.
SKODA, Walter E.
STOCKES, Edward E.
TANCZYN, Stephen
TEICH, Harry L. A .
VANCURA, Laddie C .
ZUSKA, George

Contributed Jan 1999 by Beverly S. Aylor

East Side Athletic Club

Organized 22 Mar 1896
Incorporated 05 Jan 1900

Presidents

1900 Jason A. Rogan
1901 Fred Behn
1902 William Geiger
1903 William Geiger
1904 Charles Peterson
1905 Charles Peterson
1906 William F. Rogan
1907 F.H. Behn
1908 F.H. Behn
1909 F.H. Behn
1910 Frank Peters
1911 E.J. Goggin, Jr.
1912 E.J. Goggin, Jr.
1913 Herman Heuer
1914 A.C. Koefke
1915 A.C. Koefke
1916 H. Heua
1917 H.F. Behu
1918 H.F. Behu
1919 H.F. Behu
1920 Herman Heuer

Contributed Sep 1999 by Laura H

Indian Fellowship League, USA

(Founded March 1920)
106 N. LaSalle Street
Chicago, IL
Capt. R. D. Parker, Sec._Treas.

The regular meeting of the League will be held Sunday Dec. 17, 1922 Room 611
Capital Building, State and Randolph
Sts., Chicago, IL at 2:30 P.M.

A Lecture by Dr. E. P. Wheeler on “The Farming of the Reservation Indians.”
The doctor is well known among several tribes of Indians and speaks to them in their own language.
Chief Golden Voice will entertain us with a selection of his own composition.
Bring your friends and become acquainted and help the good cause along.
This lecture is free to all who may desire to know more of the American Indian and his future.

Contributed 25 Jul 2003 by Frank Cayuo

Illinois Masonic Orphans Home

LaGrange, Illinois
1913 Membership

NAME ADMITTED AGE THEN AGE NOW LOCATION
Kernahan, Wm. J Nov.1, 1901 3 15 Chicago
Seabrook, Alice M. Sept. 3, 1903 3 13 Berwyn
Crapp, Robert May 30, 1905 5 13 Chicago
Hoseney, Bernice Aug 24, 1907 4 10 Diana
Van Asdlen, Bessie Jan. 31, 1908 7 12 Channahon
Van Asdlen, Wm. H Jan. 31, 1907 5 10 Channahon
Messner, Christian May 7, 1908 7 13 Chicago
Messner, Joseph F. May 7, 1908 5 11 Accordia
Norris, Evelyn May 6, 1913 6 11 Chicago
Norris, William May 6, 1909 5 9 Chicago
Gutcher, Wm. R.D. May 20, 1909 7 11 Chicago
Gutcher, Thomas A. May 20, 1909 5 9 Chicago
Welborn, Richard J. Aug 31, 1909 9 11 New Haven
Ashley, Herbert R. Nov. 6, 1909 10 13 Steeleville
Ashley, Marie D. Nov. 6, 1909 7 10 Steeleville
Mellor, Gertrude Nov. 12, 1909 10 14 Chicago
Mellor, Harold, J. Nov. 12, 1909 6 10 Chicago
Mellor, Edith M. Nov. 12, 1909 2 6 Chicago
Shanks, George B. March 5, 1910 10 13 Chicago
Shanks, Harold E. March 5, 1910 7 11 Chicago
Rhule, William H. March 7, 1910 8 12 Chicago
Rhule, Albert G. March 7, 1910 7 10 Chicago
Rhydderch, Dorothy June 11, 1910 8 11 Chicago
Beenke, Martin June 26, 1910 7 10 Chicago
Beenke, Albertus June 26, 1910 3 6 Chicago
Beenke, Johan July 17, 1910 5 8 Chicago
Rhule, Paulina Sept. 14, 1910 Unknown Unknown No Information Given
Giseke, John J. Sept. 15, 1910 8 11 Chicago
Giseke, August W. Sept. 15, 1910 7 10 Chicago
Giseke, Bernhard W. Sept. 15, 1910 3 6 Chicago
Gandee, Satie H. Dec. 8, 1910 6 8 Xenia
Gandee, Daisy T. Dec. 8, 1910 4 7 Xenia
Jones, Arthur G. Jan. 29, 1911 9 11 Chicago
Rhydderch, Winnifred Jan. 29, 1911 11 14 Chicago
Rhydderch, David Jan. 29, 1911 6 9 Chicago
Jones, Gladys H. Feb. 3, 1911 6 8 Chicago
Jones, Gertrude M. Feb. 3, 1911 4 7 Chicago
Gunn, Wallace A. Feb. 25, 1911 7 9 N. Crystal Lake
Funk, Weir M. March 2, 1911 7 10 Exeter
Funk, Chester R. March 2, 1911 5 8 Exeter
Funk, Keith K. March 2, 1911 3 6 Exeter
Trauth, Raymond April 23, 1911 11 13 Aurora
Trauth, Frederick E. April 23, 1911 9 11 Aurora
Martensen, Byron May 1, 1911 5 7 Chicago
Martensen, Benford May 1, 1911 3 6 Chicago
Thygesen, Elsie P. Aug. 7, 1911 10 13 Chicago
Thygesen, Julius E. Aug. 7, 1911 3 5 Chicago
Downes, Thelma Aug. 19, 1911 7 9 Paris
Downes, Elizabeth I. Aug. 19, 1911 10 12 Paris
Downes, Charles F. Aug. 19, 1911 4 6 Paris
Beaubien, Alice H. Nov. 8, 1911 7 9 Chicago
Trauthe, Charles A Nov. 11, 1911 4 6 Aurora
Pieritz, Daniel H. Nov. 11, 1911 10 12 Chicago
Pieritz, William J. Nov. 11, 1911 5 7 Chicago
Gibson, Myrtle Dec. 1, 1911 11 12 Princeton
Freeman, Jessse Jan. 27, 1912 6 8 Carbondale
Freeman, Arthur Jan. 27, 1912 3 4 Carbondale
Ashley, Sara F. Feb. 5, 1912 5 7 Steeleville
Little, Effie M. March 22, 1912 11 12 Exeter
Beenke, Theodore April 14, 1912 3 4 Chicago
Lachmich, Frieda April 15, 1912 12 13 Chicago
Lachmich, William April 15, 1912 8 10 Chicago
MacNair, Ernest L. June 30, 1912 8 9 Chicago
MacNair, Sophie June 30, 1912 7 8 Chicagp
MacNair, Stewart L. June 30, 1912 4 6 Chicago
Willard, Eugene B. Aug. 20, 1912 12 13 Roseville
Willard, Edward G. Aug. 20, 1912 9 10 Roseville
Nelson, Emily H. Sept. 11, 1912 9 10 Charleston
Nelson, Irma L. Sept. 11, 1912 7 8 Charleston
Messner, Katherine Sept. 15, 1912 7 8 Chicago
Quirk, William F. Oct. 7, 1912 8 9 Chicago
Quirk, Harold V. Oct. 7, 1912 5 6 Chicago
Law, Ethel E. Oct. 25, 1912 10 11 Lewiston
Law, George N. Oct. 25, 1912 8 9 Lewiston
Law, Alma L. Oct. 25, 1912 3 4 Lewiston
Harris, Helen E. Jan. 2, 1913 10 11 Chicago
Harris, Carolyn Jan. 2, 1913 8 9 Chicago
Fueterer. Walter G. May 28, 1913 6 6 Chicago
Fueterer, William L. May 28, 1913 5 5 Chicago
Bonn, Edward G. June 29, 1913 10 11 Chicago
Nitsche, Evelyn July 11, 1913 8 8 Chicago
Nitsche, Elsworth July 11, 1913 7 7 Chicago
Douglas, Charles E. Aug. 25, 1913 9 9 Hillsboro
Douglas, Nellie T. Aug. 25, 1913 6 6 Hillsboro
Douglas, Stella D. Aug. 25, 1913 3 3 Hillsboro

Discharged From The Home Since September 30th 1912

Jones, Earl Oct. 6, 1912
Black, Agnes Nov. 3, 1912
Pride, Mary Nov. 16, 1912
Pride, Roy Nov. 16, 1912
Pieritz, Mary May 23, 1913
Swalley, Carter June 11. 1913
Swalley, Helen June 11, 1913
Gibson, Harvey June 29, 1913
Beaubien, Sidney June 29, 1913
Seabrook, Howard June 30, 1913
Shaw, Robert July 4, 1913
Welborn, Charles July 7, 1913
Shanks, William July 13, 1913
Thygesen, Johanna Sept. 3, 1913
Law, Francis F. Sept. 18, 1913
Law, Jesse C. Sept. 24, 1913

Cause Of Discharge

6 Expiration of time.
5 Parent married again.
5 Taken out by parent or guardian.

Contributed Jan 1999 by Laura Heidekrueger

Masonic Inscription Restoration

June 30, 1913

To – Mr. Delamr D. Darrah, M.W., Grand Master A.F. and A.M. of Illinois, Bloomington, Ill.:

Dear Sir and M.W. Bro.:

As chairman of the special committee appointed by you for the purpose of restoring the inscription on the corner-stone of the tower of the Chicago Ave. Pumping Station of this city, I desire to submit the following report:

A bronze tablet bearing the inscription, “Laid by the Masonic Fraternity March 25, 1867. Jerome R. Gorin, Most Worshipful Grand Master.” was prepared and placed in position on the stone today. Behind the tablet a parchment was placed on which was engrossed the following;

“To All Ancient Free and Accepted Masons Greeting:

“In the year A.D., 1912 the authorities of the city were seriously considering the question of destroying the water tower, a relic of early Chicago, because it had become useless in the system of waterworks and for the additional reason that the masonry was crumbling under, the influence of the elements, when on the earnest appeals of the Chicago Historical Society the sum of twenty five thousand dollars was voted by the City Council for the purpose of repairing and preserving it as one of the historical buildings of the city.

“Worshipful Bro. Martin G. Seifert, Past Master of Constantia Lodge #783, was assigned as architect for the city to superintend the work, and he discovered the faint outlines of an inscription upon this stone showing that it had been laid by the Masonic fraternity. This fact was brought to the attention of the Most Worshipful Grand Master, Bro. Delamr D. Darrah, by Right Worshipful Bro. William Arens, Past Master of Germania Lodge No. 181 and District Deputy Grand Master of the German speaking lodges, with a recommendation that in view of the fact that the inscription had become nearly obliterated by the elements, a bronze tablet be prepared and inserted in the stone.

The Grand Master referred this matter to Right Worshipful Bro. Ralph H. Wheeler, Senior Grand Warden, who upon investigation concurred in the above recommendation.

“The Grand Worshipful Master then appointed Bro. Ralph H. Wheeler and Bro. William Arens
a committee to co-operate with Bro. Martin G. Seifert and execute this work. A search of the Grand Lodge proceedings and other literature revealed the fact that this stone was laid on March 25, A.D. 1867, by Most Worshipful Grand Master Jerome R. Gorin.

This bronze tablet was prepared and set in place this 30th day of June A.D. 1913, in the presence of the following brethren;

Ralph H. Wheeler, America No. 889
William Arens, Germania No 182 The Committee
Maritn Seifert, Constantia No. 783
Charles H. Crowell, St. Cecilia No. 865
Albert Jamplois, Blaney No. 271
Robert J. Daley, Garden City No. 141
E. E. Mills, Kilwinning No. 311
Ed. H. Thomas, Kilwinning No. 311
Oscar A. Kropf, Lincoln Park No. 611
Ed. W. Peterson, Garfield No. 686
Arthur E. Behrendt, Ben Hur No. 818
Jason R. Lewis, Union Park No. 610
John F. Schott, Germania No. 182
John H. Kanitz, Edgewatrer No. 91
William J. Burns, Chief Operating Engineer of Chicago Avenue Pumping Station, and not a member of the fraternity.

I would have arranged for a more auspicious occasion, but at the request of the architect for the city, Bro. Martin G. Seifert, all display was omitted, and simply a few of the prominent members of the craft were asked to be present and witness the setting of the tablet.

Fraternally submitted,
Ralph H. Wheeler
William Arens

[The Seventy-Fourth Annual Meeting held at Chicago, October 14,15, 16, 1913 Pantagraph Printing and Stationary Co., Printers, Bloomington, Il. 1913]

Contributed Jan 1999 by Laura Heidekrueger

Independent Order of Odd Fellows

The following names came from a 1918-1936 composite photograph by Arbanas of the PLZEN Lodge No. 272 I.O.O.F.

NAME RANK OFFICE
Anton Adolf X  
Mat. Arbanas    
Wm. Arbanas    
Jos. P. Archie    
John Belohlavek V.G.  
Mathew Bilek    
Rud. Blaha    
John Blahous    
Nick Bolf    
Edw. O. Bouse P.G.  
Emil Bouse P.G. Rec. Sec’y
Jerry Brabec    
Jos. F. Bultas P.G.  
Rob. F. Cech P.G. Dep.
Jos. Cerveny P.G. Tres.
John Cpr. Cjevich    
Edw. C. David    
Alb. Dlohos P.G.  
Stanley Dudkovic    
Wm. Dusek P.G.  
Mor. Fantl P.G.  
Rud. Fantl N.G.  
Jos. Fort P.G.  
Stephan J. Gezich    
Frank Haramia X  
Jos. Hardlicka P.G. X  
Jos. A. Hartze P.G.  
Alois Heisler P.G.  
Boh. Hejduk    
Frank Hlubucek    
Fl: Hlubucek Jun. P.G.  
Frank Horky X  
Jos. Janota    
Jos. Jilek    
John Jurich P.G.  
Frank Kosa    
Jerry Krejci P.G.  
James Krestan P.G. Capt.
Jos. Kucera X  
Clarence Kula    
Emil Lackovich X  
Jos. Lazansky    
Albert Lysak    
Rud. Malinovsky    
John Marovich    
Alois Mitas    
Gust. O. Molbeck P.G. Trustee
Bro. Odd Fellow    
Jos. F. Pik    
Louis Porubsky P.G. Tr.
Prokop Povolny    
Vinc. Pozgay X  
Aug. Rezak P.G. X  
Tom Rozeljvich    
Peter Savich    
Mart. Sebak X  
Frank Sebesta    
James Smetana    
James Smetik    
Fr. Snobel P.G. Fin. Sec’y
Jos. Stroner P.G.  
Vinco Suchec    
Lad. Suta P.G. X  
Joseph F. Tejcek    
Leo Tunis P.G.  
Stephen A. Tuponich    
John Vanek    
Louis Vitous   Tr.
Chas. Vondrak    
Emil C. Wolf    
Otto C. Wolf P.G. Tr.
Mike Zebic    
Mike Zupan P.G.  

Contributed Aug 1999 by Joe Archie