St. Bridget’s School -1926 Graduates

St. Bridget’s Church
2920 Archer Avenue
Chicago, Illinois

1926 Jun 11 Graduating Exercises

Address delivered by: Rev. M. O’Sullivan

Commerical College Class

Baker, Catherine M. Follis, Catherine Murphy, Minnie D. Shanahan, Mary
Brody, Mary J. Gleske, Edna McGoldrick, Marie C. Sutherland, Cristine C.
Boyle, Dorothy C. Giroux, Catherine M. McNulty, Catherine Walsh, Catherine T.
Carlson, Vivian M. Guilfoyle, Cecilia V. Miner, Margaret A. Walsh, Helen C.
Cronin, Mary N. Halloran, Francis G. O’Donnell, Ellen M. Whalen, Marie M.
Cooney, Alice M. Hannon, Mary M. O’Neil, Mary R. Wilcox, Madeline L.
Czajka, Sophie C. King, Catherine M. Piker, Laurette L. Wright, Alice M.
Daly, Catherine M. Lamoureaux, Bernice K.  Prendergast, Marie M.  Vozar, Elise B.
Donovan, Marguerite M.  Matuitis, Rose T. Russell, Elizabeth A. Zingleman, Alvirnia M.
Doyle, Alice A. Mischka, Vernie Schmall, Dorothy A.  
Doyle, Eileen C. Monahan, La Vern M. Schubert, Francis M.  
Fitzgerald, Anna Moore, Grace V. Sendra, Josephine  

Eighth Grade – Class One

Allen, Walter Clancy, Joseph Giroux, Leonard Mucker, Thomas
Antkowiak, Sylvester    Craig, Bernard Goodwin, William Novak, Stanley
Baker, Robert Daly, Francis Guilfoyle, Thomas O’Connor, Richard
Bruton, George Dineen, William Hays, William Schultz, Raymond
Callinan, Martin Donahue, Daniel Lemmer, Charles Schwarzkopf, Clarence
Callanan, Thomas Dressel, Louis Lucas, John Sheehan, Joseph
Cheislack, Andrew Finnegan, Edward     McCormick, Gilbert     Warner, William
Colby, George Fletcher, John Maloney, John Wenzel, Walter

Eighth Grade – Class Two

Alm, Sophie Hallman, Helen McAuliffe, La Verne    Sullivan, Norine
Bolt, Frances Haugh, Magdalena McFadden, Marie Sutter, Catherine
Byczek, Mary Healy, Lucille Mines, Lucille Tanke, Florence
Clair, Mary Kwiatkowski, Helen Osak, Clara  
Conway, Helen Kill, Alice Powers, Josephine  
Donovan, Lillian    McMahon, Catherine    Revelinski, Julia  

Gold pin awarded by the Underwood Typewriter Company to Mary O’Neil, Elsie Vozar, Marie Whalen, Alvirna Zingelman, for proficiency in Typewriting

Silver pins awarded by the Remington Typewriter Company to Alice Doyle, Edna Gleske, Marie MGoldrick, Grace Moore, Mary O’Neil, Alice Wright, Alvirna Zingelman for proficiency in Typewriting

Gold pins awarded by the L.C. Smith Typewriting Company to Mary O’Neil for proficiency in Typewriting

Gold Ring for Christian Doctrine awarded to Richard O’Connor and Lucille Mines

Gold ring for eight years’ perfect attendance awarded to Francis Daly

Contributed by E. H. Callanan